2015 Scores/Results
Date Location Opponent Golfer Score Result
2015-08-18
@ Harrisburg
Harrisburg
Kyler Owens 33 medalist
Brock Burnham 36
Brock Willmes 40
Dakota Ball 37
Blake Goins 43
Kyle Adkins 45
Team 146 1st
2015-08-22
@ AJ Invitational
16 Teams
TEAM 316 4th
Brock Burnham 72
Kyler Owens 75
Brock Willmes 83
Dakota Ball 86
Kyle Adkins 103
Blake Goins 88
2015-08-24
@ Murphysboro
Murphysboro
Kyler Owens 35 medalist
TEAM 158 1st
Brock Burnham 36
Brock Willmes 43
Dakota Ball 44
Blake Goins 44
Kyle Adkins 52
2015-08-25
@ Vienna
Vienna, Goreville
Brock Burnham 34 medalist
TEAM 152 1st
Brock Willmess 39
Kyler Owens 39
Dakota Ball 40
Blake Goins 43
Kyles Adkins 43
2015-08-27
@ Herrin
Herrin
TEAM 157 1st
Brock Burnham 37 medalist
Kyler Owens 38
Brock Willmes 38
Dakota Ball 44
Blake Goins 46
Keaton Clark 53
2015-08-29
Patriot Invitational
8 Teams
TEAM 302 1st
2015-09-01
@ Benton
Benton, Carterville, Pinckneyville
TEAM 151 2nd
Brock Burnham 34
Kyler Owens 35
Brock Willmes 45
Dakota Ball 43
Blake Goins 39
Kyle Adkins 49
2015-09-03
@ Calloway Co
Calloway Co, Marshall Co
TEAM 159 2nd
Brock Burnham 35
Kyler Owens 44
Blake Goins 50
Dakota Ball 40
Brock Willmes 40
Landon Summers 58
2015-09-08
Home
Carterville, McCracken Co, St. Mary
TEAM 151 2nd
Brock Burnham 38
Kyler Owens 39
Brock Willmes 38
Dakota Ball 39
Blake Goins 43
Landon Summers 44
2015-09-11 & 12
@ Mattoon Invitational (38 Teams)
Morton, Barrington, Edwardsville, Marmion Academy, Normal West, Normal, Normal U-High, Quincy, Mt Carmel, Centralia, Pekin, Effingham, Mahomet, Seymour, Mattoon, Monticello, Springfield Sacred Heart-Griffin, Springfield, Champaign Central, Charleston, St. Thomas More, Bloomington, Rantoul, Mt Zion, Effingham, St Anthony, East Peoria, Danville, Champaign Centennial, Lawrenceville, Herrin, Chatham Glenwood, Teutopolis, Lincoln, Taylorville, Paris, Mattoon B, Decatur St Teresa, Judah Christian
TEAM 645 12th
Kyler Owens 74, 73
Brock Burnham 75, 77
Brock Willmes 82, 88
Dakota Ball 85, 91
Blake Goins 90, 94
Keaton Clark 102, 107
2015-09-14
@ Carterville
Anna-Jonesboro, Carterville, Nashville
TEAM 161 2nd
Kyler Owens 40
Brock Burnham 36
Brock Willmes 40
Dakota Ball 45
Blake Goins 46
Keaton Clark 53
2015-09-16
@ Marion Invitational
Marion, Mt Vernon, Centralia, Benton, Herrin, Mt Carmel, Murhpysboro, Carbondale, Harrisburg, Wayne City
TEAM 310 1st
Brock Burnham 71 medalist (playoff)
Kyler Owens 71 2nd
Brock Willmes 79
Dakota Ball 89
Kyle Adkins 91
2015-09-21
Home
Anna Jonesboro
TEAM 178 2nd
Dakota Ball 44
Kyle Adkins 41
Keaton Clark 47
Landon Summers 48
Balke Goins 46
Kenley Steward 50
Keaton Reynolds 52
Ethan Scarborough 67
Zack Williams 49
2015-09-22
@ Paxton Park Paducah
McCracken Co
TEAM 160 1st
Brock Burnham 35
Kyler Owens 38
Brock Willmes 40
Dakota Ball 47
Kyle Adkins 56
Blake Goins 48
2015-09-24
@ Country Club of Paducah
McCracken Co
TEAM 168 2nd
Brock Burnham 37
Kyler Owens 41
Brock Willmes 41
Dakota Ball 52
Kyle Adkins 55
Keaton Clark 49
2015-09-29
SIRR Conference @ Hickory Ridge
Benton, Harrisburg, West Frankfort, Herrin, Murphysboro
TEAM 319 3rd
Kyler Owens 72 medalist
Brock Burnham 80
Brock Willmes 75
Dakota Ball 92
Keaton Clark 104
Kyle Adkins 94
2015-09-30
@ AJ JV Invitational
Landon Summers 5th
2015-10-06
IHSA REGIONALS @ Salem
Centralia, Salem, Mt. Carmel, Benton, Harrisburg, Marion, West Frankfort, Herrin, Mt Vernon
TEAM 323 3rd
2015-10-13
@ Sectionals